The Family Medical Leave Act is 20!
[…] Military Paid/Unpaid Leave: Employees of state and local governments who are members of the Minnesota National Guard or military reserves are entitled to a leave of absence, “without loss of pay, seniority status, efficiency rating, vacation, sick leave, or other benefits” for up to 15 days each calendar year.

In addition, under Minnesota Statute § 192.261, service members who are engaged in active service work, and “during convalescence from an injury or disease incurred during active service” are entitled to a “leave of absence from the officer’s or employee’s public office or employment without pay during such service, with right of reinstatement.”  The unpaid leave of absence, however, “may not extend beyond four years plus each additional time in each case as such officer employee may be required to serve pursuant to law,”